07.06.26 14:00
Finished
0
:
1
(0:1, 0:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 2X
Users Tip: Both Teams To Score - Yes

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
1.03
Expected Goals (xG)
1.51
 
 
12
Total shots
10
 
 
0
Shots on target
3
 
 
2
Big Chances
3
 
 
2
Corner Kicks
3
 
 
0
Yellow Cards
3
 
 
0
Red Cards
1
 
 
87%
(475/546)
Passes
Pass accuracy: 87% - 81% Accurate passes: 475 - 324 Total passes: 546 - 399
81%
(324/399)
 
 
58
Ball Possession (%)
42
 
 

Additional Information

Referee:Igal Frid
Stadium:Панкритио (Ираклион)
Weather:Ясно, +23°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
Referee
To build a prediction for the Greece - Italy match, scheduled for 7 June 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Greece have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 3 times and lost 1 match. Italy, having played 5 matches, won 3 times, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Greece average 1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Italy average 1.4 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 11 October 2019 at Italy's ground, where the home side came out on top.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Greece - 7/10

Last match - 3 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Sweden1.989
Draw3.7
Greece4.04
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Greece2.752
Draw3.415
Italy2.752
Next match - in 109 days, against a fierce rival
Serbia3.125
Draw3.38
Greece2.41

Italy - 5.5/10

Last match - 4 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Luxembourg6.76
Draw5.1
Italy1.478
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Greece2.752
Draw3.415
Italy2.752
Next match - in 110 days, against a slight underdog
Italy2.15
Draw3.69
Belgium3.275

Referee statistics

The referee for this match is Игал Фрид (Israel). Over the last 76 matches, he has shown 384 yellow cards (averaging 5.1 per match) and 16 red cards (averaging 0.2 per match), making him one of the strictest referees. He has awarded a penalty in 22% of matches (17 out of 76). Based on this statistic, an over on total yellow cards could be worth considering for this match.

Head-to-Head

Corners
Yellows
Reds

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
20% (1)
60% (3)
Draws
60% (3)
20% (1)
Defeats
20% (1)
20% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
2
2.4
- Greece value is better
- Italy value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
—
4 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4
3 / 5
Win To Nil (Yes)
—
3 / 5

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
2
3
Draw Or Defeat
4
—

Team outcomes

Greece
Italy
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.752
Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.415
Defeats
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.752
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.51
Wins Or Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.367
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.504
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Greece - Italy - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Greece - Italy. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics