Based on current season of "Russia. FNL 2 - Division B - Group 4", up to 05/31/2026
To build a prediction for the Chelyabinsk 2 - Nosta match, scheduled for 31 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Chelyabinsk 2 have played 9 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 5 matches. Nosta, having played 9 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, Chelyabinsk 2 average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Nosta average 1.1 scored and 2.4 conceded. These sides last met on 27 September 2025 at Nosta's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Nosta lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.096
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Nosta lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.096
Chelyabinsk 2 scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.935
Nosta concedes over 1 goal in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.79
Nosta concedes over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.79
Nosta lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.77
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Nosta concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.51
Nosta concedes in 9 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.12
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Chelyabinsk 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.77
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.225
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.225
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 9


2.152
4 / 4


2.152
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 9


6.7
4 / 4


3.45
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


1.77
Win Or Defeat
4


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.95
6


1.225
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


2.152
4


2.152
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4


3.45
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 9
Wins
22% (2)


1.77
Draws
22% (2)


3.9
Defeats
56% (5)


3.85
Wins Or Draws
44% (4)


1.225
Wins Or Defeats
78% (7)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
78% (7)


1.95