Based on current season of "Russia. FNL 2 - Division B - Group 1", up to 05/02/2026
To build a prediction for the Rubin Yalta - Lugansk match, scheduled for 2 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Rubin Yalta have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Lugansk, having played 5 matches, drew 3 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Rubin Yalta average 0.4 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Lugansk average 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Rubin Yalta - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Rostov 22.46
Draw2.81
Rubin Yalta2.945
Status in the current match - favourite
Rubin Yalta1.845
Draw3.392
Lugansk4.1
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear favourite
Rubin Yalta8.15
Draw4.3
FC Sevastopol1.343
Lugansk - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Lugansk3.405
Draw3.62
Kyzyltash1.88
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Rubin Yalta1.845
Draw3.392
Lugansk4.1
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear underdog
Lugansk1.27
Draw4.35
FK Chayka 211.9
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Rubin Yalta value is better - Lugansk value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.87
5 / 5


1.2
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.85
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.87
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


1.845
Draws
40% (2)


3.392
Defeats
40% (2)


4.1
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.2
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.87