The closest match between teams will take place on October 24, 2026 4:00 AM
Go to Upcoming Match
02.05.26 06:00
Finished
3
:
0
(1:0, 2:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 1st Half - X

Goals

45'
1 : 0
Dzanelidze B.
(Penalty)
61'
2 : 0
Purak V.
90'
3 : 0
Polyakh D.

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
6
Corner Kicks
6
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
2
 
 
50
Ball Possession (%)
50
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:СОК Авангард (Ялта)
Weather:Пасмурно, дождь, +10°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Russia. FNL 2 - Division B - Group 1", up to 05/02/2026
To build a prediction for the Rubin Yalta - Lugansk match, scheduled for 2 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Rubin Yalta have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Lugansk, having played 5 matches, drew 3 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Rubin Yalta average 0.4 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Lugansk average 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Match Tips

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Rubin Yalta - 7/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Rostov 22.46
Draw2.81
Rubin Yalta2.945
Status in the current match - favourite
Rubin Yalta1.845
Draw3.392
Lugansk4.1
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear favourite
Rubin Yalta8.15
Draw4.3
FC Sevastopol1.343

Lugansk - 7/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Lugansk3.405
Draw3.62
Kyzyltash1.88
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Rubin Yalta1.845
Draw3.392
Lugansk4.1
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear underdog
Lugansk1.27
Draw4.35
FK Chayka 211.9

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
20% (1)
0% (0)
Draws
40% (2)
60% (3)
Defeats
40% (2)
40% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
1.2
2.2
- Rubin Yalta value is better
- Lugansk value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4
5 / 5
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
—
3
Draw Or Defeat
4
5

Team outcomes

Rubin Yalta
Lugansk
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.845
Draws
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.392
Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.1
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.2
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.28
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.87
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Rubin Yalta - Lugansk - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Rubin Yalta - Lugansk. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics