Based on last 50 matches in "India. I-League 2", up to 04/03/2026
To build a prediction for the Neroca FC - SC Goa match, scheduled for 3 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Neroca FC have played 17 matches, in which they won 5 of them, drew 3 times and lost 9 matches. SC Goa, having played 31 matches, won 13 times, drew 6 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Neroca FC average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. SC Goa average 1.2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 10 April 2025 at Neroca FC's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Neroca FC, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.73
SC Goa scores under 2 goals in 17 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.14
SC Goa scores under 2 goals in 9 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)2.14
In 13 out of 16 last matches involving SC Goa, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.66
In 6 out of 7 last matches of SC Goa away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.66
SC Goa does not concede in 8 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.45
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Neroca FC concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.363
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Neroca FC concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.363
Neroca FC lost at home in 5 out of 7 last matches.
W21.295
In 19 out of 20 last matches involving SC Goa, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.22
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Neroca FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


13.9
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


2.871
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.169
5 / 6


1.169
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


2.871
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 7


2.73
3 / 4


2.73
Both Teams To Score (No)
18 / 29


1.38
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.15
4


2.871
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


2.73
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 17
Wins
29% (5)


13.9
Draws
18% (3)


3.9
Defeats
53% (9)


1.295
Wins Or Draws
47% (8)


2.871
Wins Or Defeats
82% (14)


1.169
Draws Or Defeats
71% (12)


1.15