Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 05/07/2026
To build a prediction for the O'Higgins - Sao Paulo match, scheduled for 7 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. O'Higgins have played 30 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 3 times and lost 9 matches. Sao Paulo, having played 46 matches, won 21 times, drew 6 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, O'Higgins average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Sao Paulo average 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 14 April 2026 at Sao Paulo's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
O'Higgins does not concede at home in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.8
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Sao Paulo, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.854
In 8 out of 10 last matches where O'Higgins played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.854
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving O'Higgins, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.64
In 9 out of 10 last matches of O'Higgins at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.64
Sao Paulo concedes under 2 goals in 19 out of 23 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.49
O'Higgins concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of last 15 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.39
Sao Paulo scores under 2 goals in 15 out of last 18 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.39
27 out of 30 last matches involving O'Higgins did not end in a draw.
121.35
14 out of last 15 home matches involving O'Higgins did not end in a draw.
121.35
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- O'Higgins value is better - Sao Paulo value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.52
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.363
4 / 4


1.48
Win Or Defeat
27 / 30


1.35
40 / 46


1.35
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 7


1.854
28 / 46


1.854
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 8


4.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 30
Wins
60% (18)


2.52
Draws
10% (3)


2.98
Defeats
30% (9)


2.932
Wins Or Draws
70% (21)


1.363
Wins Or Defeats
90% (27)


1.35
Draws Or Defeats
40% (12)


1.48