Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 03/01/2026
To build a prediction for the Fluminense - Vasco match, scheduled for 1 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Fluminense have played 21 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 3 times and lost 3 matches. Vasco, having played 23 matches, won 5 times, drew 5 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Fluminense average 1.6 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Vasco average 1 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 22 February 2026 at Vasco's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Fluminense won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.395
Vasco does not score in 12 out of 23 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.35
Fluminense does not concede at home in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.35
Vasco does not score away in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.35
Fluminense won in 13 out of 17 last matches.
W11.99
Fluminense won in 11 home matches straight.
W11.99
Vasco lost away in 8 out of 11 last matches.
W11.99
In 6 out of last 8 home matches involving Fluminense, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.93
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Vasco, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.93
In 9 out of 11 last matches where Vasco played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.733
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Fluminense value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
8 / 10


1.99
Defeats
3 / 4


1.99
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.21
Win Or Defeat
16 / 17


1.28
4 / 5


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
11 / 21


1.733
14 / 23


1.733
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 7


3.08
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


3.08
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.666
4


1.21
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 21
Wins
71% (15)


1.99
Draws
14% (3)


3.1
Defeats
14% (3)


3.635
Wins Or Draws
86% (18)


1.21
Wins Or Defeats
86% (18)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
29% (6)


1.666