Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 10/02/2026
To build a prediction for the Poland - Romania match, scheduled for 2 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Poland have played 6 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Romania, having played 5 matches, won 1 time and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Poland average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Romania average 2.2 scored and 2.2 conceded. These sides last met on 9 June 2017 at Poland's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Poland - 4.5/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Sweden2.112
Draw3.72
Poland3.22
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Poland1.628
Draw4.345
Romania5.35
Next match - in 3 days, against a slight underdog
Bosnia & Herzegovina3.296
Draw3.448
Poland2.18
Romania - 4.5/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Romania2.57
Draw3.225
Bosnia & Herzegovina2.825
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Poland1.628
Draw4.345
Romania5.35
Next match - in 3 days, against a favourite
Romania3.93
Draw3.83
Sweden1.864
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Урс Шнидер (Switzerland). Over the last 100 matches, he has shown 468 yellow cards (averaging 4.7 per match) and 23 red cards (averaging 0.2 per match), which marks him as a fairly strict referee. He has awarded a penalty in 32% of matches (32 out of 100).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Romania value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.628
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.24
5 / 5


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.172
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 6


1.66
4 / 5


1.66
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.37
3


1.172
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
33% (2)


1.628
Draws
33% (2)


4.345
Defeats
33% (2)


5.35
Wins Or Draws
67% (4)


1.172
Wins Or Defeats
67% (4)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
67% (4)


2.37