Based on last 50 matches in "Oman. Professional League", up to 02/22/2026
To build a prediction for the Sur Club - Bahla match, scheduled for 22 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sur Club have played 50 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 11 times and lost 29 matches. Bahla, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 10 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Sur Club average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Bahla average 1.1 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 27 December 2025 at Bahla's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Bahla won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.504
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Sur Club lost the second half to Bahla.
2nd Half - W22.504
Sur Club does not score in 20 out of 38 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.395
Sur Club does not score at home in 10 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.395
Bahla does not concede away in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.395
Sur Club does not score against Bahla in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.395
In 6 last matches, Bahla scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.825
In 9 out of 12 last home matches, Sur Club concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.825
In 12 out of 17 last matches where Sur Club played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.74
In 11 out of 15 last matches where Bahla played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.74
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sur Club value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.68
4 / 5


1.264
Win Or Defeat
26 / 28


1.344
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 11


2.02
5 / 6


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
24 / 38


1.74
31 / 50


1.74
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.12
Win Or Draw
3


1.264
Win Or Defeat
1


1.344
4


1.344
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.264
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
20% (10)


3.62
Draws
22% (11)


3.104
Defeats
58% (29)


2.12
Wins Or Draws
42% (21)


1.68
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.344
Draws Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.264