Based on last 50 matches in "Brazil. Serie B", up to 04/11/2026
To build a prediction for the Ceara - Nautico match, scheduled for 11 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ceara have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 11 times and lost 17 matches. Nautico, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 9 matches and lost 28 defeats. In the league, Ceara average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Nautico average 1 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 22 January 2025 at Nautico's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Nautico lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.53
In 21 out of 28 last matches, Nautico lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.27
In 12 out of last 14 away matches, Nautico lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.27
Ceara does not concede at home in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.16
Nautico does not score away in 15 out of 22 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.16
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Ceara and Nautico against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.96
In 10 out of 12 last matches, Nautico concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.93
In 6 last away matches, Nautico concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.93
Nautico lost in 19 out of 25 last matches.
W11.91
Ceara won in 10 out of last 12 home matches.
W11.91
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Nautico value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
19 / 25


1.91
Win Or Draw
8 / 8


1.19
Win Or Defeat
26 / 26


1.31
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.82
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 14


1.72
15 / 25


1.72
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 7


2.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


1.91
Draws
22% (11)


3.2
Defeats
34% (17)


4.2
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.19
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.82