Based on last 50 matches in "Vietnam. V.League 1", up to 04/10/2026
To build a prediction for the Viettel - Thanh Hoa match, scheduled for 10 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Viettel have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 15 times and lost 9 matches. Thanh Hoa, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 20 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Viettel average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Thanh Hoa average 1.2 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 1 November 2025 at Thanh Hoa's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Viettel does not concede at home in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.07
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Viettel played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.85
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Viettel won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.67
In 10 out of last 13 home matches, Viettel won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.67
Thanh Hoa does not lose by more than 1 goal in 40 out of 44 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.615
Thanh Hoa does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 24 out of 26 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.615
Viettel won in 10 out of last 12 home matches.
W11.41
In 22 out of 28 last matches, Viettel scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.33
In 12 out of last 15 home matches, Viettel scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.33
Viettel concedes under 2 goals in 16 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.18
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Viettel value is better - Thanh Hoa value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.41
Win Or Draw
19 / 21


1.03
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.168
5 / 6


1.168
Draw Or Defeat
30 / 34


1.03
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
22 / 33


1.82
29 / 43


1.82
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.85
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 5


2.36
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.168
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.85
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.41
Draws
30% (15)


3.85
Defeats
18% (9)


7.5
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.03
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.168
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


2.52