Based on last 50 matches in "Greece. Super League 2", up to 02/28/2026
To build a prediction for the Kavala - Giannina match, scheduled for 28 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kavala have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 17 times and lost 20 matches. Giannina, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 14 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Kavala average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Giannina average 1.2 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 16 January 2026 at Kavala's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Kavala does not concede in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.82
Giannina does not score in 13 out of 23 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.82
Giannina does not score away in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.82
In 11 out of last 14 home matches, Kavala scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.71
Giannina lost away in 9 out of 10 last matches.
W11.69
Kavala scores under 2 goals in 40 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.57
Kavala scores under 2 goals in 19 out of last 24 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.57
In 28 out of 37 last matches involving Kavala, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.51
In 17 out of 24 last matches involving Giannina, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.51
In 6 last matches where Giannina played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.51
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Giannina value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.69
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.95
20 / 23


1.099
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 37


1.51
17 / 24


1.51
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 11


2.36
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
11 / 23


2.36
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.95
1


1.099
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


1.69
Draws
34% (17)


3.2
Defeats
40% (20)


5.06
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.099
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.95