Based on last 50 matches in "Greece. Super League 2", up to 03/29/2026
To build a prediction for the PAE Egaleo - Ellas Syrou match, scheduled for 29 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. PAE Egaleo have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 12 times and lost 24 matches. Ellas Syrou, having played 24 matches, won 10 times, drew 8 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, PAE Egaleo average 0.7 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Ellas Syrou average 1.5 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 20 February 2026 at Ellas Syrou's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
PAE Egaleo does not score in 22 out of 42 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.95
PAE Egaleo does not score at home in 9 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.95
PAE Egaleo does not concede at home in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.55
In 35 out of 49 last matches involving PAE Egaleo, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.754
In 11 last matches where PAE Egaleo played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.754
PAE Egaleo scores under 2 goals in 43 out of 49 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.43
PAE Egaleo scores under 2 goals in 21 out of last 25 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.43
In 23 out of 24 last matches involving PAE Egaleo, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.17
In 12 last matches of PAE Egaleo at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.17
Ellas Syrou does not lose by more than 1 goal in 22 out of 24 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.14
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- PAE Egaleo value is better - Ellas Syrou value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.38
6 / 6


1.51
Win Or Defeat
12 / 14


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.98
Both Teams To Score (No)
35 / 49


1.754
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


2.4
Draws
24% (12)


3.1
Defeats
48% (24)


2.844
Wins Or Draws
52% (26)


1.38
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.51