Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga 3", up to 05/02/2026
To build a prediction for the 1º Dezembro - Caldas match, scheduled for 2 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. 1º Dezembro have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 15 times and lost 21 matches. Caldas, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 13 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, 1º Dezembro average 1 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Caldas average 1 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 14 February 2026 at Caldas's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Caldas does not score away in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.65
Caldas lost away in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W12.59
In 10 out of 13 last matches involving 1º Dezembro and Caldas, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.112
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, 1º Dezembro concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
In 10 out of 13 last matches, 1º Dezembro concedes from Caldas in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
In 13 out of 17 last matches where Caldas played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.675
In 10 out of 12 last matches of 1º Dezembro at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.57
In 13 out of 16 last matches of Caldas away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.57
1º Dezembro does not win at home in 11 out of 12 last matches.
2X1.47
1º Dezembro concedes at home in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.456
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- 1º Dezembro value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.69
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.47
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.325
16 / 18


1.325
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.44
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


2.112
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 48


1.675
19 / 34


1.675
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 6


4.15
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
7 / 16


4.15
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.325
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


2.59
Draws
30% (15)


3.21
Defeats
42% (21)


2.69
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.44
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.325
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.47