Based on current season of "Sweden. Division 2 - Norra Götaland", up to 05/01/2026
To build a prediction for the Skara - Grebbestad match, scheduled for 1 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Skara have played 5 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Grebbestad, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Skara average 2 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Grebbestad average 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 12 September 2025 at Skara's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Skara - 6.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a favourite
Vanersborgs IF3.515
Draw4.25
Skara1.72
Status in the current match - favourite
Skara1.752
Draw4.02
Grebbestad3.82
Next match - in 8 days, against a favourite
Skara3.56
Draw3.82
Husqvarna1.79
Grebbestad - 6/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Grebbestad2.35
Draw3.48
Tord2.5
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Skara1.752
Draw4.02
Grebbestad3.82
Next match - in 8 days, against a fierce rival
Grebbestad2.44
Draw3.68
Ahlafors IF2.32
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Grebbestad value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.752
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.23
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.21
4 / 4


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.48
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.48
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
60% (3)


1.752
Draws
20% (1)


4.02
Defeats
20% (1)


3.82
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
40% (2)


1.97