01.05.26 07:00
Finished
3
:
1
(2:0, 1:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: H2 (0)

Goals

10'
1 : 0
Vennberg J.
22'
2 : 0
Fellrath Y.
64'
3 : 0
Ivarsson Persson K.
Ahmad Radi
3 : 1
79'

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
7
Total shots
9
 
 
5
Shots on target
3
 
 
2
Corner Kicks
10
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
0
 
 
50
Ball Possession (%)
50
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Спарбанк Арена Скара (Скара)
Weather:Ясно, +22°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Sweden. Division 2 - Norra Götaland", up to 05/01/2026
To build a prediction for the Skara - Grebbestad match, scheduled for 1 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Skara have played 5 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Grebbestad, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Skara average 2 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Grebbestad average 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 12 September 2025 at Skara's ground, where the away side proved stronger.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Skara - 6.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a favourite
Vanersborgs IF3.515
Draw4.25
Skara1.72
Status in the current match - favourite
Skara1.752
Draw4.02
Grebbestad3.82
Next match - in 8 days, against a favourite
Skara3.56
Draw3.82
Husqvarna1.79

Grebbestad - 6/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Grebbestad2.35
Draw3.48
Tord2.5
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Skara1.752
Draw4.02
Grebbestad3.82
Next match - in 8 days, against a fierce rival
Grebbestad2.44
Draw3.68
Ahlafors IF2.32

Head-to-Head

Corners
Yellows
Reds

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
60% (3)
40% (2)
Draws
20% (1)
20% (1)
Defeats
20% (1)
40% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
4
2.6
- Skara value is better
- Grebbestad value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4
—
Win Or Draw
4 / 4
—
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
4 / 4
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4
2
Win Or Defeat
2
4
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4
—

Team outcomes

Skara
Grebbestad
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.752
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.02
Defeats
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.82
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.23
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.21
Draws Or Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.97
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Skara - Grebbestad - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Skara - Grebbestad. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics