Based on current season of "Sweden. Division 2 - Norra Götaland", up to 08/29/2026
To build a prediction for the Ahlafors IF - Kumla match, scheduled for 29 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ahlafors IF have played 18 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 7 times and lost 3 matches. Kumla, having played 18 matches, won 5 times, drew 5 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Ahlafors IF average 2.1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Kumla average 1.1 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 6 June 2026 at Kumla's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 8 last matches involving Ahlafors IF, a draw was recorded.
X4.85
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Kumla lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.675
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Ahlafors IF scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.49
In last 9 home matches, Ahlafors IF scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.49
In 5 last matches, Kumla concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.33
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Ahlafors IF scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.33
Ahlafors IF concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.27
Kumla scores under 2 goals in 13 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.27
Kumla scores under 2 goals in 7 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.27
Ahlafors IF concedes under 2 goals from Kumla in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.27
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ahlafors IF value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.39
Win Or Draw
12 / 12


1.09
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.144
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.04
4 / 7


2.04
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
12


1.09
Win Or Defeat
6


1.144
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 18
Wins
44% (8)


1.39
Draws
39% (7)


4.85
Defeats
17% (3)


6.38
Wins Or Draws
83% (15)


1.09
Wins Or Defeats
61% (11)


1.144
Draws Or Defeats
56% (10)


2.775