Based on current season of "Sweden. Division 2 - Västra Götaland", up to 05/16/2026
To build a prediction for the Onsala - Hestrafors match, scheduled for 16 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Onsala have played 7 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 3 times and lost 3 matches. Hestrafors, having played 7 matches, won 3 times, drew 1 match and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Onsala average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Hestrafors average 1.6 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 22 August 2025 at Onsala's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Onsala - 7/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Astorps1.73
Draw3.62
Onsala4.035
Status in the current match - favourite
Onsala1.94
Draw4.25
Hestrafors2.857
Next match - in 6 days, against a favourite
Qviding1.929
Draw3.78
Onsala3.135
Hestrafors - 7/10
Last match - 8 days ago, a win as a slight underdog
Lindome1.77
Draw4.05
Hestrafors3.47
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Onsala1.94
Draw4.25
Hestrafors2.857
Next match - in 6 days, against a favourite
Hestrafors3.015
Draw3.54
Jonsereds2.05
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hestrafors value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.141
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.7
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.333
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 6


2.904
3 / 5


2.904
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.141
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 7
Wins
14% (1)


1.94
Draws
43% (3)


4.25
Defeats
43% (3)


2.857
Wins Or Draws
57% (4)


1.33
Wins Or Defeats
57% (4)


1.141
Draws Or Defeats
86% (6)


1.7