Based on last 50 matches in "Netherlands. Derde Divisie", up to 04/04/2026
To build a prediction for the UDI'19 - Scheveningen match, scheduled for 4 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. UDI'19 have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 8 times and lost 29 matches. Scheveningen, having played 27 matches, won 7 times, drew 3 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, UDI'19 average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Scheveningen average 1.4 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 15 August 2025 at Scheveningen's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of 9 last home matches, UDI'19 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.13
In 5 last away matches, Scheveningen lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.929
In 19 out of 23 last home matches, UDI'19 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.79
Scheveningen lost away in 5 matches straight.
W11.65
Scheveningen concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.55
In 12 out of 15 last matches where UDI'19 played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.44
In 6 out of 7 last matches of UDI'19 at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.41
In 7 out of 8 last matches of Scheveningen away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.41
In 21 out of 27 last matches, Scheveningen concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.32
In 8 last away matches, Scheveningen concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.32
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Scheveningen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.65
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.171
24 / 27


1.171
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.148
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
22 / 30


1.44
4 / 6


1.44
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 8


2.526
6 / 11


2.526
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


4.22
Win Or Defeat
6


1.171
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.01
5


1.148
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


1.65
Draws
16% (8)


3.88
Defeats
58% (29)


4.22
Wins Or Draws
42% (21)


1.148
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.171
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


2.01