Based on current season of "Norway. Division 3 - Group 5", up to 08/02/2026
To build a prediction for the Stromsgodset 2 - Tromso 2 match, scheduled for 2 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Stromsgodset 2 have played 13 matches, in which they won 5 of them, drew 2 times and lost 6 matches. Tromso 2, having played 13 matches, won 1 time, drew 4 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Stromsgodset 2 average 2.1 goals scored per game and 2.2 conceded. Tromso 2 average 1.6 scored and 2.4 conceded. These sides last met on 31 May 2026 at Tromso 2's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Stromsgodset 2 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W25.84
Stromsgodset 2 concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.3
In 6 last matches, Stromsgodset 2 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.77
In 5 last matches, Tromso 2 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.77
Stromsgodset 2 scores over 2 goals in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.53
Tromso 2 concedes over 2 goals in 4 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.53
Stromsgodset 2 scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.53
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving Stromsgodset 2, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.41
In 5 last matches involving Tromso 2, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.41
In 6 last matches of Stromsgodset 2 at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.41
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Stromsgodset 2 value is better - Tromso 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.045
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


3.42
12 / 13


1.041
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 8


1.31
12 / 13


1.31
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.045
3


1.045
Draw Or Defeat
1


3.42
4


1.041
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.31
11


1.31
Team outcomes
Stromsgodset 2
Tromso 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 13
Wins
38% (5)


1.23
Draws
15% (2)


6.75
Defeats
46% (6)


7.03
Wins Or Draws
54% (7)


1.041
Wins Or Defeats
85% (11)


1.045
Draws Or Defeats
62% (8)


3.42