Based on current season of "Norway. Division 2 - Group 2", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the Kjelsas - Rana FK match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kjelsas have played 22 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 2 times and lost 5 matches. Rana FK, having played 22 matches, won 9 times, drew 3 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Kjelsas average 2.3 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Rana FK average 1.7 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 25 July 2026 at Rana FK's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Rana FK scores over 1 goal in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.95
Rana FK scores over 1 goal in 6 away matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.95
In 13 out of 15 last matches, Rana FK scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.96
In last 9 away matches, Rana FK scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.96
Kjelsas wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 6 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.8
Kjelsas scores over 2 goals in 10 out of 20 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.75
Kjelsas scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 10 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.75
Rana FK concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.75
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Kjelsas, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.71
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Rana FK away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.71
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kjelsas value is better - Rana FK value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.018
Win Or Defeat
20 / 22


1.065
11 / 12


1.065
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 22


1.46
16 / 21


1.46
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


2.464
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


2.75
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1


1.065
6


1.065
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.46
1


1.46
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 22
Wins
68% (15)


1.27
Draws
9% (2)


5.3
Defeats
23% (5)


7.55
Wins Or Draws
77% (17)


1.018
Wins Or Defeats
91% (20)


1.065
Draws Or Defeats
32% (7)


3.06