Based on current season of "Norway. Division 2 - Group 1", up to 05/10/2026
To build a prediction for the Sandviken - Traeff match, scheduled for 10 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sandviken have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 3 matches. Traeff, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Sandviken average 0.6 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Traeff average 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 18 October 2025 at Traeff's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Sandviken - 7.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw as a clear underdog
Arendal1.47
Draw4.15
Sandviken5.55
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Sandviken2.29
Draw3.42
Traeff2.61
Next match - in 6 days, against a favourite
Kvik Halden1.87
Draw3.74
Sandviken3.74
Traeff - 5.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Traeff2.887
Draw3.48
Mjondalen2.15
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Sandviken2.29
Draw3.42
Traeff2.61
Next match - in 4 days, against a slight underdog
Traeff1.9
Draw3.84
Lysekloster3.53
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sandviken value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.49
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.49
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.55
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.245
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


2.29
Draws
20% (1)


3.42
Defeats
60% (3)


2.61
Wins Or Draws
40% (2)


1.38
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.49