Based on current season of "Norway. OBOS-ligaen", up to 09/05/2026
To build a prediction for the Stabaek - Moss match, scheduled for 5 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Stabaek have played 20 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 3 times and lost 4 matches. Moss, having played 20 matches, won 5 times, drew 4 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Stabaek average 2.7 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Moss average 1.6 scored and 2.3 conceded. These sides last met on 29 May 2026 at Moss's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Stabaek concedes over 2 goals from Moss in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)6.92
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Stabaek lost the first half to Moss.
1st Half - W25.88
Stabaek concedes over 1 goal from Moss in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.784
Stabaek wins by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 12 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.83
Stabaek wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.83
Stabaek scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.75
Stabaek scores over 2 goals in 6 out of last 9 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.75
Moss concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 8 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.75
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Stabaek, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.625
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Stabaek and Moss against each other, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.625
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Stabaek value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 8


1.33
Defeats
7 / 9


1.33
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.07
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.136
Draw Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.07
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.45
14 / 15


1.45
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 9


2.627
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 8


2.98
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
10


1.136
1


1.136
Draw Or Defeat
1


3.165
9


1.07
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.45
6


1.45
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 20
Wins
65% (13)


1.33
Draws
15% (3)


5.4
Defeats
20% (4)


7.56
Wins Or Draws
80% (16)


1.07
Wins Or Defeats
85% (17)


1.136
Draws Or Defeats
35% (7)


3.165