Based on last 50 matches in "Switzerland. Challenge League", up to 04/07/2026
To build a prediction for the Aarau - Etoile-Carouge match, scheduled for 7 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Aarau have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 12 times and lost 7 matches. Etoile-Carouge, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 15 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Aarau average 2 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Etoile-Carouge average 1.3 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 5 March 2026 at Etoile-Carouge's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of last 8 away matches involving Etoile-Carouge, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.52
Aarau does not concede at home in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.28
In last 5 away matches, Etoile-Carouge scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.12
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Aarau won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.64
In 4 last matches, Aarau won the second half against Etoile-Carouge.
2nd Half - W11.64
In 11 out of 14 last matches, Aarau scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.46
In 5 last matches, Aarau scores against Etoile-Carouge in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.46
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving Etoile-Carouge, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.45
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Aarau and Etoile-Carouge against each other, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.45
Aarau scores over 1 goal against Etoile-Carouge in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.38
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Etoile-Carouge value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 5


1.36
Win Or Draw
6 / 6


1.048
Win Or Defeat
29 / 32


1.115
4 / 5


1.115
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
28 / 39


1.67
8 / 12


1.67
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


2.063
4 / 5


2.063
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 4


2.5
2 / 5


14
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
5


1.36
Win Or Defeat
5


1.115
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


1.36
Draws
24% (12)


4.65
Defeats
14% (7)


6.69
Wins Or Draws
86% (43)


1.048
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.115
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


2.72