Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 02/02/2026
To build a prediction for the Piracicaba - Monte Azul match, scheduled for 2 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Piracicaba have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Monte Azul, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Piracicaba average 1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Monte Azul average 1.6 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 10 March 2024 at Monte Azul's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Piracicaba - 5/10
Last match - 5 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Gremio Prudente2.375
Draw3.14
Piracicaba2.68
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Piracicaba1.712
Draw3.22
Monte Azul5.71
Next match - in 5 days, against a favourite
Ferroviaria2.256
Draw2.83
Piracicaba3.67
Monte Azul - 6/10
Last match - 5 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Monte Azul2.4
Draw2.74
Votuporanguense3.115
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Piracicaba1.712
Draw3.22
Monte Azul5.71
Next match - in 9 days, against a favourite
Gremio Prudente1.96
Draw3.06
Monte Azul3.785
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Piracicaba value is better - Monte Azul value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.325
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


2.07
3 / 4


1.125
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.45
3 / 5


1.45
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


7.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


2.07
2


1.125
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


1.712
Draws
40% (2)


3.22
Defeats
40% (2)


5.71
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.125
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.325
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


2.07