02.02.26 17:00
Finished
2
:
0
(1:0, 1:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 1st Half - X

Goals

8'
1 : 0
David Ribeiro
90'
2 : 0
Paulo Marcelo

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
17
Total shots
4
 
 
8
Shots on target
0
 
 
9
Corner Kicks
2
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
3
 
 
58
Ball Possession (%)
42
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Барао де Серра Негра (Пирасикаба)
Weather:Облачно, дождь, +25°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 02/02/2026
To build a prediction for the Piracicaba - Monte Azul match, scheduled for 2 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Piracicaba have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Monte Azul, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Piracicaba average 1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Monte Azul average 1.6 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 10 March 2024 at Monte Azul's ground, where the home side came out on top.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Piracicaba - 5/10

Last match - 5 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Gremio Prudente2.375
Draw3.14
Piracicaba2.68
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Piracicaba1.712
Draw3.22
Monte Azul5.71
Next match - in 5 days, against a favourite
Ferroviaria2.256
Draw2.83
Piracicaba3.67

Monte Azul - 6/10

Last match - 5 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Monte Azul2.4
Draw2.74
Votuporanguense3.115
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Piracicaba1.712
Draw3.22
Monte Azul5.71
Next match - in 9 days, against a favourite
Gremio Prudente1.96
Draw3.06
Monte Azul3.785

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
20% (1)
40% (2)
Draws
40% (2)
20% (1)
Defeats
40% (2)
40% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.2
2.6
- Piracicaba value is better
- Monte Azul value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
—
4 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4
3 / 4
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5
3 / 5
Win To Nil (Yes)
—
2 / 5

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4
2

Team outcomes

Piracicaba
Monte Azul
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.712
Draws
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.22
Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
5.71
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.125
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.325
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.07
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Piracicaba - Monte Azul - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Piracicaba - Monte Azul. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics