Based on last 50 matches in "Czech Republic. 4. liga - Group F", up to 04/12/2026
To build a prediction for the Opava B - Pusta Polom match, scheduled for 12 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Opava B have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 15 times and lost 21 matches. Pusta Polom, having played 48 matches, won 10 times, drew 10 matches and lost 28 defeats. In the league, Opava B average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Pusta Polom average 1.5 scored and 2.5 conceded. These sides last met on 6 September 2025 at Pusta Polom's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Opava B lost at home in 8 out of 11 last matches.
W25.17
In 8 last home matches, Opava B concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.2
Pusta Polom concedes over 2 goals in 21 out of 41 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.12
Pusta Polom concedes over 2 goals in 15 out of last 26 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.12
Pusta Polom lost away in 9 out of 11 last matches.
W11.48
In 22 out of 26 last matches where Opava B played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.444
In 17 out of 22 last away matches, Pusta Polom concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.44
Pusta Polom scores under 2 goals in 11 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.41
Pusta Polom scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.41
In 22 out of 26 last matches of Opava B at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.34
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Opava B value is better - Pusta Polom value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.48
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.099
Win Or Defeat
14 / 16


1.135
Draw Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.099
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
35 / 50


1.444
22 / 30


1.444
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


2.526
4 / 8


2.526
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


2.32
6


1.099
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


1.48
Draws
30% (15)


4.3
Defeats
42% (21)


5.17
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.099
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.135
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


2.32