Based on last 50 matches in "Northern Ireland. NIFL Premiership", up to 02/03/2026
To build a prediction for the Carrick Rangers - Bangor FC match, scheduled for 3 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Carrick Rangers have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 13 times and lost 23 matches. Bangor FC, having played 26 matches, won 9 times, drew 4 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Carrick Rangers average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Bangor FC average 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 30 October 2025 at Bangor FC's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Carrick Rangers concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.395
In 6 out of 7 last home matches, Carrick Rangers concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.395
In 4 last away matches, Bangor FC lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.136
Carrick Rangers scores under 2 goals in 17 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
Carrick Rangers scores under 2 goals in 21 out of last 25 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
In 11 out of 13 last matches involving Carrick Rangers, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.97
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Carrick Rangers at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.97
In 10 out of 13 last matches involving Carrick Rangers, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.87
In 6 last away matches, Bangor FC concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.68
In 11 out of 12 last matches involving Bangor FC, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.335
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Carrick Rangers value is better - Bangor FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.664
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.16
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.25
8 / 9


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.16
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 13


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.877
5 / 8


1.877
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


7.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.664
Win Or Draw
4


1.16
Team outcomes
Carrick Rangers
Bangor FC
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


1.664
Draws
26% (13)


3.75
Defeats
46% (23)


4.94
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.16
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


2.14