Based on last 50 matches in "South Korea. K League 1", up to 11/01/2025
To build a prediction for the Gimcheon Sangmu - Pohang match, scheduled for 1 November 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gimcheon Sangmu have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 9 times and lost 17 matches. Pohang, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 9 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Gimcheon Sangmu average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Pohang average 1.2 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 26 September 2025 at Gimcheon Sangmu's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Gimcheon Sangmu scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)7.3
Gimcheon Sangmu wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 6 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)6.7
Gimcheon Sangmu does not concede at home in 12 out of 22 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.74
Gimcheon Sangmu won in 7 out of last 9 home matches.
W13.205
Gimcheon Sangmu won against Pohang in 6 matches straight.
W13.205
Gimcheon Sangmu scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.875
Gimcheon Sangmu scores over 1 goal against Pohang in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.875
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving Gimcheon Sangmu, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.95
In 13 out of 15 last matches, Gimcheon Sangmu scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.95
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Gimcheon Sangmu at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.95
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Gimcheon Sangmu value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


3.205
Defeats
3 / 4


3.205
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.62
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.31
20 / 22


1.31
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 14


1.73
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 50


1.996
7 / 11


1.996
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


5.4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


3.205
Draws
18% (9)


3.3
Defeats
34% (17)


2.21
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.62
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


1.32