Based on last 50 matches in "Peru. Liga 1", up to 11/01/2025
To build a prediction for the Los Chankas - Ayacucho match, scheduled for 1 November 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Los Chankas have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 14 times and lost 19 matches. Ayacucho, having played 50 matches, won 12 times, drew 8 matches and lost 30 defeats. In the league, Los Chankas average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Ayacucho average 0.9 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 26 June 2025 at Ayacucho's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 7 away matches, Ayacucho lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.645
Los Chankas won in 5 home matches straight.
W12.144
Ayacucho lost away in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W12.144
Ayacucho concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.125
Ayacucho concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.125
In 6 last matches involving Ayacucho, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.97
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Ayacucho concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.95
In 8 out of last 9 home matches, Los Chankas scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.95
In 11 out of 12 last matches where Los Chankas played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.74
Ayacucho scores under 2 goals in 41 out of 50 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.42
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Los Chankas value is better - Ayacucho value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.144
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.296
Win Or Defeat
13 / 13


1.32
22 / 25


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
21 / 31


1.74
4 / 5


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


2.018
24 / 42


2.018
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5


5
3 / 7


3.56
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.018
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


2.144
Draws
28% (14)


3.24
Defeats
38% (19)


3.39
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.296
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.664