Based on last 50 matches in "Morocco. Botola Pro", up to 09/15/2025
To build a prediction for the IR Tanger - Olympique de Safi match, scheduled for 15 September 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. IR Tanger have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 17 times and lost 18 matches. Olympique de Safi, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 16 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, IR Tanger average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Olympique de Safi average 1.1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 14 February 2025 at IR Tanger's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving IR Tanger and Olympique de Safi against each other, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.2
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Olympique de Safi scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.02
In 7 out of last 8 away matches, Olympique de Safi scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.02
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving IR Tanger (home) and Olympique de Safi (away), at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.675
Olympique de Safi scores in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.456
IR Tanger scores at home in 12 out of 13 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.456
Olympique de Safi does not lose in 17 out of 19 last matches.
2X1.39
IR Tanger scores under 2 goals in 28 out of 35 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.325
IR Tanger concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.325
Olympique de Safi concedes under 2 goals in 39 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.325
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- IR Tanger value is better - Olympique de Safi value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.39
17 / 19


1.39
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.448
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
19 / 27


2.112
4 / 5


2.112
Both Teams To Score (No)
24 / 44


1.675
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
IR Tanger
Olympique de Safi
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


2.88
Draws
34% (17)


2.67
Defeats
36% (18)


2.88
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.39
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.448
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.39