Based on last 50 matches in "Greece. Super League 2", up to 10/18/2025
To build a prediction for the Niki Volos - Kavala match, scheduled for 18 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Niki Volos have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 19 times and lost 15 matches. Kavala, having played 50 matches, won 12 times, drew 19 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Niki Volos average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Kavala average 0.8 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 28 March 2025 at Kavala's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Kavala does not concede in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)6
In 4 out of last 7 away matches involving Kavala, a draw was recorded.
X4.27
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Kavala scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)3.9
In 7 out of 10 last matches involving Kavala, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.6
Niki Volos scores under 2 goals in 13 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.215
Kavala concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.215
In 11 out of 15 last matches involving Kavala, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.04
In 6 out of last 7 away matches involving Kavala, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.04
In 4 out of 8 last matches of Niki Volos and Kavala against each other, Niki Volos wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)1.896
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Niki Volos and Kavala against each other, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.57
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Niki Volos value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.31
Win Or Draw
12 / 14


1.012
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.19
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 50


1.225
16 / 22


1.225
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 5


1.57
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


3.155
Win Or Defeat
5


1.19
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


1.31
Draws
38% (19)


4.27
Defeats
30% (15)


11.8
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.012
Wins Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.19
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


3.155