Based on last 50 matches in "Tanzania. Ligi Kuu Bara", up to 04/15/2026
To build a prediction for the Fountain Gate - Simba match, scheduled for 15 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Fountain Gate have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 10 times and lost 26 matches. Simba, having played 50 matches, won 38 times, drew 9 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Fountain Gate average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Simba average 2 scored and 0.4 conceded. These sides last met on 24 September 2025 at Simba's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Simba, a draw was recorded.
X5.75
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Simba, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3.05
In 7 out of last 8 away matches involving Simba, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3.05
Fountain Gate concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of last 9 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.57
In 6 last away matches involving Simba, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.32
In 15 out of 18 last matches involving Fountain Gate, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.75
In 11 out of 13 last matches involving Simba, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.75
In 8 out of 9 last matches of Fountain Gate at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.75
In 17 out of 18 last matches involving Fountain Gate, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.24
In 19 last matches involving Simba, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.24
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Fountain Gate value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
38 / 50


1.116
Win Or Draw
47 / 50


1.015
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.066
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 40


1.187
38 / 49


1.187
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
12


1.015
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


1.187
4


1.187
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


24
Draws
20% (10)


5.75
Defeats
52% (26)


1.116
Wins Or Draws
48% (24)


4.65
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.066
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.015