Based on last 50 matches in "Malta. Challenge League", up to 10/26/2025
To build a prediction for the Sirens - Santa Lucia match, scheduled for 26 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sirens have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 11 times and lost 13 matches. Santa Lucia, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 15 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Sirens average 2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Santa Lucia average 2.2 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 14 December 2024 at Santa Lucia's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Santa Lucia scores over 2 goals in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.92
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Sirens lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.744
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Sirens and Santa Lucia against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.25
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Sirens (home) and Santa Lucia (away), a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.25
In 6 out of 8 last home matches, Sirens concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.035
In 9 out of last 11 home matches, Sirens scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.94
In 12 out of 14 last matches, Santa Lucia concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.71
In 6 out of 7 last away matches, Santa Lucia concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.71
In 17 out of 19 last matches involving Sirens, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.685
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Santa Lucia, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.685
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Santa Lucia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.32
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.42
3 / 4


1.55
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.25
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
19 / 24


1.56
10 / 14


1.56
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


2.208
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
7


1.25
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


2.32
Draws
22% (11)


3.61
Defeats
26% (13)


2.68
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.42
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


1.55