Based on last 50 matches in "South Africa. Motsepe Foundation Championship", up to 11/02/2025
To build a prediction for the Gomora - Casric Stars match, scheduled for 2 November 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gomora have played 9 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 4 times and lost 3 matches. Casric Stars, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 15 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Gomora average 0.8 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Casric Stars average 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Casric Stars scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.456
Casric Stars scores in 11 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.368
Casric Stars scores away in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.368
Casric Stars does not lose in 17 out of 19 last matches.
2X1.235
Gomora scores under 2 goals in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.225
Casric Stars concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.225
In 15 out of 16 last matches involving Casric Stars, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.168
In 13 out of 14 last matches of Casric Stars away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.168
Casric Stars does not lose by more than 1 goal in 29 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.019
Casric Stars does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 24 out of 25 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.019
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Casric Stars value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.675
17 / 19


1.235
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.235
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


2.384
5 / 6


2.384
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 47


1.54
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.235
2


1.675
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


2.384
1


2.384
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 9
Wins
22% (2)


3.9
Draws
44% (4)


2.91
Defeats
33% (3)


2.13
Wins Or Draws
67% (6)


1.675
Wins Or Defeats
56% (5)


1.384
Draws Or Defeats
78% (7)


1.235