Based on last 50 matches in "Jamaica. Premier League", up to 10/12/2025
To build a prediction for the Mount Pleasant - Chapelton match, scheduled for 12 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Mount Pleasant have played 50 matches, in which they won 33 of them, drew 13 times and lost 4 matches. Chapelton, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 12 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Mount Pleasant average 2.2 goals scored per game and 0.6 conceded. Chapelton average 1.1 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 14 April 2025 at Chapelton's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Mount Pleasant, a draw was recorded.
X4.65
Mount Pleasant scores over 2 goals in 9 out of last 20 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.4
Mount Pleasant wins by more than 1 goal in 20 out of 39 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.86
Mount Pleasant wins at home by more than 1 goal in 11 out of 20 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.86
In 14 out of last 20 home matches, Mount Pleasant won the first half.
1st Half - W11.78
Mount Pleasant does not concede in 23 out of 37 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.72
Mount Pleasant does not concede at home in 16 out of 23 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.72
In 15 out of 23 last matches involving Mount Pleasant, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.631
In 16 out of 23 last matches where Mount Pleasant played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.631
In 11 out of 14 last matches where Chapelton played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.631
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Mount Pleasant value is better - Chapelton value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.28
Win Or Draw
46 / 50


1.02
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


3.125
4 / 4


1.02
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 6


2.12
Both Teams To Score (No)
24 / 37


1.631
17 / 30


1.631
Win To Nil (Yes)
21 / 37


1.95
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


1.95
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
9


1.02
Draw Or Defeat
1


3.125
4


1.02
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


2.12
1


2.12
Team outcomes
Mount Pleasant
Chapelton
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
66% (33)


1.28
Draws
26% (13)


4.65
Defeats
8% (4)


9.8
Wins Or Draws
92% (46)


1.02
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.111
Draws Or Defeats
34% (17)


3.125