Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Primavera 2", up to 02/28/2026
To build a prediction for the Pisa U19 - Bari U19 match, scheduled for 28 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Pisa U19 have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 16 times and lost 16 matches. Bari U19, having played 50 matches, won 12 times, drew 16 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Pisa U19 average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Bari U19 average 1 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 18 October 2025 at Bari U19's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 last matches involving Pisa U19, a draw was recorded.
X3.74
Pisa U19 scores over 2 goals in 6 out of last 9 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.15
Pisa U19 wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.78
In 6 last matches, Pisa U19 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.4
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Bari U19 lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.2
Pisa U19 does not win over last 9 matches.
2X2.04
Pisa U19 scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.01
Bari U19 concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of last 10 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.01
Bari U19 concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.7
In 6 last matches involving Pisa U19, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.69
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Pisa U19 value is better - Bari U19 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
7 / 7


1.63
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.127
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.182
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 9


2.04
11 / 12


1.127
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
33 / 38


1.69
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 50


2.005
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 4


2.875
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
7


1.63
Win Or Draw
5


1.127
Win Or Defeat
7


1.182
Draw Or Defeat
9


2.04
8


1.127
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6


1.69
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


2.005
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4


2.875
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.63
Draws
32% (16)


3.74
Defeats
32% (16)


4.525
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.127
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.182
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


2.04