Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 09/07/2025
To build a prediction for the SL Benfica W - Torreense W match, scheduled for 7 September 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. SL Benfica W have played 50 matches, in which they won 37 of them, drew 8 times and lost 5 matches. Torreense W, having played 50 matches, won 26 times, drew 8 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, SL Benfica W average 2.4 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Torreense W average 1.8 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 16 May 2025 at Torreense W's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Torreense W won the second half.
2nd Half - W28.05
In 6 out of last 8 away matches, Torreense W won the second half.
2nd Half - W28.05
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Torreense W won the first half.
1st Half - W26.99
Torreense W concedes under 2 goals in 9 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)3.25
Torreense W concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of last 13 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)3.25
Torreense W does not lose over last 9 matches.
2X3.248
Torreense W does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 18 out of 20 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)2.06
In 6 out of 7 last matches of SL Benfica W at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.04
SL Benfica W scores over 2 goals in 19 out of 35 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.85
SL Benfica W scores over 2 goals in 12 out of last 19 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.85
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- SL Benfica W value is better - Torreense W value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
30 / 36


1.296
4 / 5


7.33
Win Or Draw
35 / 36


1.064
10 / 11


3.248
Win Or Defeat
32 / 37


1.11
30 / 34


1.11
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
SL Benfica W
Torreense W
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
74% (37)


1.296
Draws
16% (8)


5.76
Defeats
10% (5)


7.33
Wins Or Draws
90% (45)


1.064
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.11
Draws Or Defeats
26% (13)


3.248