Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie D - Group E", up to 01/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Grosseto - Seravezza Pozzi match, scheduled for 4 January 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Grosseto have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 13 times and lost 11 matches. Seravezza Pozzi, having played 50 matches, won 27 times, drew 14 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Grosseto average 1.4 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Seravezza Pozzi average 1.5 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 6 September 2025 at Seravezza Pozzi's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Grosseto scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.4
Seravezza Pozzi does not concede away in 10 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4
Grosseto wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 8 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.28
In 4 out of last 5 away matches involving Seravezza Pozzi, a draw was recorded.
X3.04
In 9 out of 10 last matches, Seravezza Pozzi scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.39
In 11 out of last 14 away matches, Seravezza Pozzi scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.39
In 9 out of 12 last matches, Grosseto won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.15
Grosseto does not concede in 24 out of 44 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.06
Grosseto does not concede at home in 14 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.06
Seravezza Pozzi does not lose over last 11 matches.
2X1.84
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Grosseto value is better - Seravezza Pozzi value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
14 / 16


1.78
4 / 5


4.755
Win Or Draw
16 / 16


1.11
11 / 11


1.84
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.28
4 / 5


1.28
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 44


1.674
23 / 42


1.674
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.674
1


1.674
Team outcomes
Grosseto
Seravezza Pozzi
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.78
Draws
26% (13)


3.04
Defeats
22% (11)


4.755
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.11
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


1.84