Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie D - Group A", up to 12/07/2025
To build a prediction for the Lavagnese - Valenzana match, scheduled for 7 December 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lavagnese have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 16 times and lost 13 matches. Valenzana, having played 14 matches, won 5 times, drew 4 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Lavagnese average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Valenzana average 1 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 7 last matches involving Lavagnese, a draw was recorded.
X3
In 6 out of last 8 home matches involving Lavagnese, a draw was recorded.
X3
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Valenzana lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.9
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Valenzana concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.06
In 11 out of 14 last matches involving Lavagnese, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.85
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Lavagnese, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.61
In 7 last matches of Valenzana away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.61
Lavagnese scores under 2 goals in 14 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.49
Lavagnese concedes in 9 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.42
Lavagnese concedes under 2 goals in 28 out of 34 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.31
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lavagnese value is better - Valenzana value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.22
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.53
4 / 5


1.27
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 14


1.85
9 / 14


1.85
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.53
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


1.819
3


1.819
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


2.22
Draws
32% (16)


3
Defeats
26% (13)


3.15
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.27
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.53