Based on last 50 matches in "Belgium. Pro League U21", up to 09/12/2025
To build a prediction for the Patro Eisden U21 - Seraing U21 match, scheduled for 12 September 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Patro Eisden U21 have played 28 matches, in which they won 5 of them, drew 3 times and lost 20 matches. Seraing U21, having played 29 matches, won 11 times, drew 5 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Patro Eisden U21 average 1.6 goals scored per game and 2.8 conceded. Seraing U21 average 1.7 scored and 1.7 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Seraing U21 does not concede in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)5.9
Patro Eisden U21 concedes over 2 goals in 15 out of 27 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.15
Seraing U21 scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.15
Patro Eisden U21 concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 10 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.15
Patro Eisden U21 lost in 20 out of 28 last matches.
W22.634
In 5 last matches involving Patro Eisden U21, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.83
In 7 last matches of Patro Eisden U21 at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.83
In 16 out of 21 last matches, Patro Eisden U21 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.69
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Seraing U21 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.69
In 6 out of 7 last home matches, Patro Eisden U21 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.69
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Patro Eisden U21 value is better - Seraing U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
12 / 14


1.58
Win Or Defeat
25 / 28


1.17
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.58
4 / 5


1.39
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15 / 17


1.31
Both Teams To Score (No)
18 / 29


3.11
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.31
2


1.31
Team outcomes
Patro Eisden U21
Seraing U21
H2H
Based on number of matches: 28
Wins
18% (5)


2.13
Draws
11% (3)


4
Defeats
71% (20)


2.634
Wins Or Draws
29% (8)


1.39
Wins Or Defeats
89% (25)


1.17
Draws Or Defeats
82% (23)


1.58