Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 16", up to 12/13/2025
To build a prediction for the Pena Balsamaiso - Anguiano match, scheduled for 13 December 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Pena Balsamaiso have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 9 times and lost 26 matches. Anguiano, having played 50 matches, won 24 times, drew 18 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Pena Balsamaiso average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Anguiano average 1.7 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 24 February 2024 at Anguiano's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 10 out of 17 last matches involving Anguiano, a draw was recorded.
X4.35
In 7 out of last 10 away matches involving Anguiano, a draw was recorded.
X4.35
Anguiano scores under 2 goals in 15 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.54
Anguiano scores under 2 goals in 10 out of last 11 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.54
In 7 out of last 10 away matches involving Anguiano, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.32
In 15 out of 17 last matches involving Anguiano, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.15
In 8 last matches of Anguiano away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.15
Pena Balsamaiso does not score in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.93
Anguiano does not concede in 8 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.93
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Pena Balsamaiso, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.799
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Pena Balsamaiso value is better - Anguiano value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 7


1.33
Win Or Draw
34 / 38


1.01
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.124
3 / 4


1.124
Draw Or Defeat
17 / 18


1.01
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 12


1.799
9 / 15


1.799
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
5


1.33
Win Or Defeat
5


1.124
1


1.124
Draw Or Defeat
13


1.01
Team outcomes
Pena Balsamaiso
Anguiano
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


8.35
Draws
18% (9)


4.35
Defeats
52% (26)


1.33
Wins Or Draws
48% (24)


2.83
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.124
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.01