Based on last 50 matches in "England. Professional Development League", up to 04/14/2026
To build a prediction for the Huddersfield U21 - Watford U21 match, scheduled for 14 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Huddersfield U21 have played 26 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 5 times and lost 8 matches. Watford U21, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 13 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Huddersfield U21 average 2.2 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Watford U21 average 2.2 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 8 December 2022 at Huddersfield U21's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Watford U21 wins by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 14 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.55
Watford U21 scores over 2 goals in 9 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.784
Huddersfield U21 scores over 2 goals in 9 out of 19 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.505
Watford U21 concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of last 19 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.505
Watford U21 scores over 1 goal in 13 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.688
Watford U21 scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.688
In 13 out of 15 last matches, Watford U21 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.665
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Watford U21 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.665
In 16 out of 18 last matches involving Watford U21, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.625
In 7 out of 8 last matches of Watford U21 away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.625
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Huddersfield U21 value is better - Watford U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.232
Win Or Draw
10 / 11


1.485
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.195
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.485
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
17 / 23


1.295
35 / 47


1.295
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


3.38
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Huddersfield U21
Watford U21
H2H
Based on number of matches: 26
Wins
50% (13)


2.232
Draws
19% (5)


4.36
Defeats
31% (8)


2.544
Wins Or Draws
69% (18)


1.485
Wins Or Defeats
81% (21)


1.195
Draws Or Defeats
50% (13)


1.616