Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 18", up to 09/13/2025
To build a prediction for the Ciudad Real - San Clemente match, scheduled for 13 September 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ciudad Real have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 15 times and lost 14 matches. San Clemente, having played 50 matches, won 9 times, drew 10 matches and lost 31 defeats. In the league, Ciudad Real average 1.3 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. San Clemente average 0.9 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 5 March 2022 at San Clemente's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
San Clemente concedes over 2 goals in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.3
San Clemente concedes over 2 goals in 6 away matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)3.3
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving San Clemente, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.11
In 6 last matches of San Clemente away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.11
In 8 out of 11 last matches, San Clemente lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.04
In 6 last away matches, San Clemente lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.04
In 7 out of 10 last matches, San Clemente lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.8
In 7 last away matches, San Clemente lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.8
San Clemente concedes over 1 goal in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.78
San Clemente concedes over 1 goal in 6 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.78
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ciudad Real value is better - San Clemente value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
15 / 19


1.44
Win Or Defeat
18 / 19


1.193
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


2.45
38 / 44


1.033
Both Teams To Score (No)
32 / 50


1.559
27 / 50


1.559
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1


1.193
13


1.193
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


1.559
3


1.559
Team outcomes
Ciudad Real
San Clemente
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


1.44
Draws
30% (15)


3.7
Defeats
28% (14)


7.42
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.033
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.193
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


2.45