Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 8", up to 01/03/2026
To build a prediction for the Almazan - La Virgen match, scheduled for 3 January 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Almazan have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 21 times and lost 16 matches. La Virgen, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 15 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Almazan average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. La Virgen average 1.2 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 19 April 2025 at La Virgen's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Almazan, a draw was recorded.
X2.875
In 12 out of last 18 home matches involving Almazan, a draw was recorded.
X2.875
In 7 out of last 8 home matches, Almazan scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.29
In 5 last matches at home, Almazan scores against La Virgen in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.29
In 7 last matches involving Almazan, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.46
Almazan scores under 2 goals in 25 out of 32 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.333
La Virgen concedes under 2 goals in 41 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.333
Almazan does not lose at home in 17 out of 19 last matches.
1X1.32
The last 10 away matches involving La Virgen did not end in a draw.
121.31
La Virgen scores under 2 goals in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.27
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Almazan value is better - La Virgen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.896
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.32
5 / 6


1.43
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.31
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.43
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


2.04
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 18


1.665
29 / 50


1.665
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


2.45
Draws
42% (21)


2.875
Defeats
32% (16)


2.896
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.32
Wins Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.43