Based on last 50 matches in "Tunisia. Ligue Professionnelle 1", up to 10/05/2025
To build a prediction for the Esperance Tunis - Etoile Sahel match, scheduled for 5 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Esperance Tunis have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 15 times and lost 4 matches. Etoile Sahel, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 15 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Esperance Tunis average 1.7 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Etoile Sahel average 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 25 February 2025 at Esperance Tunis's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Etoile Sahel won in 12 out of last 16 away matches.
W28.3
In 5 last matches, Etoile Sahel scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)3.23
In 13 out of last 16 away matches, Etoile Sahel scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)3.23
Etoile Sahel does not lose away in 16 out of 18 last matches.
2X2.798
Esperance Tunis wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.358
In 4 out of 6 last matches of Esperance Tunis and Etoile Sahel against each other, Esperance Tunis wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)2.358
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Esperance Tunis won the first half.
1st Half - W12.158
In 4 last home matches, Esperance Tunis won the first half.
1st Half - W12.158
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Esperance Tunis and Etoile Sahel against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.128
Etoile Sahel concedes under 2 goals in 41 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.909
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Esperance Tunis value is better - Etoile Sahel value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


1.446
Win Or Draw
46 / 50


1.063
5 / 6


2.798
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.222
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.063
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


2.51
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 48


1.456
31 / 50


1.456
Win To Nil (Yes)
16 / 29


2.007
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.446
Win Or Defeat
6


1.222
Both Teams To Score (No)
6


1.456
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


2.007
Team outcomes
Esperance Tunis
Etoile Sahel
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


1.446
Draws
30% (15)


4.205
Defeats
8% (4)


8.3
Wins Or Draws
92% (46)


1.063
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.222
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


2.798