Based on last 50 matches in "Ukraine. Persha Liga", up to 05/10/2026
To build a prediction for the Prykarpattya - SK Metalurh match, scheduled for 10 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Prykarpattya have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 16 times and lost 18 matches. SK Metalurh, having played 50 matches, won 8 times, drew 14 matches and lost 28 defeats. In the league, Prykarpattya average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. SK Metalurh average 0.7 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 18 October 2025 at SK Metalurh's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 6 home matches involving Prykarpattya, a draw was recorded.
X3.93
SK Metalurh concedes over 2 goals in 12 out of 23 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.83
SK Metalurh concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of last 15 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.83
Prykarpattya scores under 2 goals in 9 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)2.14
Prykarpattya scores under 2 goals in 13 out of last 15 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.14
SK Metalurh does not score in 18 out of 30 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.82
SK Metalurh does not score away in 10 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.82
In 9 out of 11 last matches of Prykarpattya at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.81
In 4 out of 5 last matches, SK Metalurh lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.79
In 12 out of last 15 away matches, SK Metalurh lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.79
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Prykarpattya value is better - SK Metalurh value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.39
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
27 / 30


1.06
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 48


1.662
20 / 30


1.662
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
15 / 28


2.06
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Prykarpattya
SK Metalurh
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


1.39
Draws
32% (16)


3.93
Defeats
36% (18)


7.8
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.06
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


2.8