Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal - Group B", up to 02/22/2026
To build a prediction for the FC Alpendorada - Cinfaes match, scheduled for 22 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC Alpendorada have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 16 times and lost 18 matches. Cinfaes, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 16 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, FC Alpendorada average 1 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Cinfaes average 1.2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 3 October 2025 at Cinfaes's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Cinfaes does not concede in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.975
In 4 last matches involving FC Alpendorada, a draw was recorded.
X2.96
In 6 last matches where FC Alpendorada played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.25
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, FC Alpendorada scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.175
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Cinfaes concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.915
In 12 out of 17 last matches involving Cinfaes, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.896
In 13 out of last 16 away matches involving Cinfaes, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.896
FC Alpendorada scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.44
Cinfaes concedes under 2 goals in 29 out of 38 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.44
FC Alpendorada scores at home in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.352
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Alpendorada value is better - Cinfaes value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.24
3 / 4


1.656
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.656
4 / 5


1.24
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


2.25
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 44


1.57
26 / 47


1.57
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
8


1.656
3


1.24
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


2.25
2


2.25
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


2.11
Draws
32% (16)


2.96
Defeats
36% (18)


3.71
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.24
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.352
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.656