Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal - Group A", up to 08/17/2025
To build a prediction for the SC Mirandela - Camacha match, scheduled for 17 August 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. SC Mirandela have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 16 times and lost 21 matches. Camacha, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 12 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, SC Mirandela average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Camacha average 1.5 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 16 March 2024 at SC Mirandela's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches, SC Mirandela lost the first half.
1st Half - W23.61
SC Mirandela does not score in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.36
In 4 out of last 7 away matches involving Camacha, a draw was recorded.
X3.216
SC Mirandela lost in 7 out of 8 last matches.
W23.11
SC Mirandela lost at home in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W23.11
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Camacha, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.47
In 7 out of 8 last matches, SC Mirandela concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.008
In 12 out of 16 last matches involving SC Mirandela, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.795
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Camacha, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.727
In 13 out of 16 last matches of SC Mirandela at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.727
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- SC Mirandela value is better - Camacha value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
7 / 8


3.11
Win Or Defeat
13 / 13


1.305
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
32 / 48


1.795
5 / 7


1.795
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


3.11
Win Or Defeat
13


1.305
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.59
3


1.325
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


2.23
Draws
32% (16)


3.216
Defeats
42% (21)


3.11
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.325
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.305
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.59