Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 17", up to 09/21/2025
To build a prediction for the Epila - Caspe match, scheduled for 21 September 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Epila have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 16 times and lost 14 matches. Caspe, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 17 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Epila average 1.1 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Caspe average 0.9 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 22 February 2025 at Epila's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Caspe does not concede in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.15
Caspe does not concede away in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.15
In 6 last matches involving Caspe, a draw was recorded.
X2.9
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Caspe, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.22
In 6 out of 8 last matches of Caspe away, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.22
In 6 last matches involving Caspe, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.09
In 6 out of last 8 home matches involving Epila, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.09
Epila does not concede in 10 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
Caspe does not score in 18 out of 32 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
Epila does not concede at home in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


1.91
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.145
10 / 10


1.727
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.32
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.145
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 40


1.507
25 / 34


1.507
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


1.91
Win Or Defeat
6


1.32
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.145
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.507
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


1.91
Draws
32% (16)


2.9
Defeats
28% (14)


4.35
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.145
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.727