Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 17", up to 02/15/2026
To build a prediction for the Almudevar - Tamarite match, scheduled for 15 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Almudevar have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 15 times and lost 21 matches. Tamarite, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 15 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Almudevar average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Tamarite average 1.3 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 4 October 2025 at Tamarite's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Tamarite scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.36
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Almudevar, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.754
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Almudevar, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.54
In 6 last matches of Almudevar at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.54
Almudevar scores under 2 goals in 38 out of 49 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.39
Tamarite concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.39
Almudevar scores under 2 goals in 14 out of last 18 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.39
Tamarite scores in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.38
Almudevar concedes from Tamarite in 8 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.38
Tamarite concedes in 14 out of 15 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.31
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Almudevar value is better - Tamarite value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.375
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.285
7 / 8


1.285
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.333
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 14


1.92
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 48


1.754
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.444
4


1.333
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.92
3


1.92
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


2.375
Draws
30% (15)


3.02
Defeats
42% (21)


2.77
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.333
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.285
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.444