Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Westfalen", up to 11/09/2025
To build a prediction for the Clarholz - Schermbeck 2020 match, scheduled for 9 November 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Clarholz have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 12 times and lost 21 matches. Schermbeck 2020, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 12 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Clarholz average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Schermbeck 2020 average 1.6 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 22 March 2025 at Schermbeck 2020's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Clarholz lost to Schermbeck 2020 in 5 out of 7 last matches.
W24.395
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Clarholz lost the second half to Schermbeck 2020.
2nd Half - W24.07
In 7 out of 10 last matches where Clarholz played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No3.12
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Schermbeck 2020 lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.04
In 4 last matches, Clarholz won the first half against Schermbeck 2020.
1st Half - W12.04
Clarholz concedes under 2 goals in 21 out of 27 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.65
Clarholz concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of last 12 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.65
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Clarholz scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.37
In 5 last matches, Clarholz scores against Schermbeck 2020 in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.37
Schermbeck 2020 does not win over last 11 matches.
1X1.127
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Clarholz value is better - Schermbeck 2020 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 4


1.58
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.141
4 / 4


1.141
Draw Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.127
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15 / 23


1.3
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 21


3.12
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.141
4


1.141
Draw Or Defeat
1


2.13
11


1.127
Team outcomes
Clarholz
Schermbeck 2020
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


1.58
Draws
24% (12)


4.15
Defeats
42% (21)


4.395
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.127
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.141
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


2.13