Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Hessen", up to 09/14/2025
To build a prediction for the Eddersheim - Hunfelder match, scheduled for 14 September 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Eddersheim have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 13 times and lost 14 matches. Hunfelder, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 8 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Eddersheim average 2.1 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Hunfelder average 1.9 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 22 March 2025 at Eddersheim's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Eddersheim wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 7 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.4
Hunfelder wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 10 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.15
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Eddersheim won the first half.
1st Half - W12.924
In 13 out of last 16 home matches, Eddersheim won the first half.
1st Half - W12.924
Eddersheim won in 9 out of 11 last matches.
W12.628
Eddersheim won in 8 home matches straight.
W12.628
Hunfelder concedes under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)2.5
Eddersheim scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.45
Eddersheim scores over 2 goals in 8 out of last 13 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.45
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Hunfelder won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.24
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Eddersheim value is better - Hunfelder value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
9 / 11


2.628
8 / 10


2.02
Win Or Draw
18 / 20


1.65
10 / 10


1.39
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.128
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
30 / 41


1.14
18 / 22


1.14
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
10


1.39
Win Or Defeat
8


1.128
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


2.628
Draws
26% (13)


4.5
Defeats
28% (14)


2.02
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.65
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.128
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


1.39